Tung Chung Studio:

Shop 34, Podium First Floor

Caribbean Square

Caribbean Coast

1 Kin Tung Road

Tung Chung, Lantau Island

Hong Kong

(+852) 2271 9178

(+852) 6681 4274

Sai Ying Pun Studio:

15/F Hua Fu Commercial Building

111 Queen's Road West

Sheung Wan, Hong Kong

(+852) 6681 4274

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Grey Instagram Icon

Send us a message

© 2017 by Edge 'n Pointe Ltd. Created by Vibrandcy

Awards and Performances

Awards

July 2019           Outstanding Ensemble Award in Ballet (Senior International Division),  HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2019           Gold Award, International Senior Ballet Category, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2019           Two Gold Awards, 10-12 year old Solo Ballet Category, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2019           Gold Award, Senior Jazz Ensemble,  International Division, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2019           Gold Award, 10-12 year old Jazz Ensemble, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2019           Silver Award, 7-9 year old Solo Ballet Category, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

June 2019          Best Performance and Gold Award, Open Ballet Category, HK Open Dance Contest

June 2019          Gold Award, Open Ballet Category, HK Open Dance Contest

May 2019          Best Performance and Gold Award, Open Contemporary Category, HK Open Dance Contest

May 2019          Gold Award, Open Jazz Category, HK Open Dance Contest

May 2019          Gold Award, Junior Jazz Category, HK Open Dance Contest

May 2019          Two Silver Awards,  9-11 year old Solo  Ballet Category, HK Open Dance Contest

May 2019          Silver Award, Kids Jazz Category, HK Open Dance Contest

May 2019          Two Bronze Awards, 9-11 yer old Solo  Ballet Category, HK Open Dance Contest

Nov 2018           Gold Award, Hong Kong (Asia) Dance Festival

Oct 2018           1st Place, Group D Ballet Division, HK (Asia) Solo Dance Competition

Oct 2018           2nd Place, Group D Ballet Division, HK (Asia) Solo Dance Competition

Oct 2018           Honorable Mention, Group C Ballet Division, HK (Asia) Solo Dance Competition

Aug 2018          1st Place, Ensemble Division, Canaan International Ballet Competition

Aug 2018          Group Spirit Award, Ensemble Division, Canaan International Ballet Competition

Aug 2018          2nd Place, Primary A1 Division, Canaan International Ballet Competition

Aug 2018          5th Place, Primary A1 Division, Canaan International Ballet Competition

July 2018           Outstanding Ensemble Award, International Senior Ballet Category, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2018           Gold Award, International Senior Ballet Category, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2018           Gold Award, International Senior Contemporary Category, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2018           Two Gold Awards, 7-9 year old Ballet Solo Category, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2018           Gold Award, 7-9 year old Jazz Solo Category, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2018           Silver Award, 7-9 year old International Ballet Solo Category, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2018           Silver Award, 7-9 year old  Ballet Solo Category, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

June 2018         Best Performance and Gold Award, Open Ballet Category, HK Open Dance Contest

June 2018         Gold Award,  6-8 year old Ballet Solo Category, HK Open Dance Contest

June 2018         Three Silver Awards, 6-8 year old Ballet Solo Category, HK Open Dance Contest

June 2018         Silver Award, Ballet Solo Open Category, HK Open Dance Contest

May 2018         Best Performance and Gold Award, Open Contemporary Category, HK Open Dance Contest

May 2018         Gold Award, Open Jazz Category, HK Open Dance Contest

May 2018         Silver Award, Kids Solo Jazz Category, HK Open Dance Contest

May 2018         Silver Awards, Kids Trio Jazz Category, HK Open Dance Contest

July 2017           Gold Award, 4-6 year old Ballet Solo, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2017           Bronze Award, 7-9 year old  Ballet Duo, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

July 2017           Bronze Award, 4-6 year old Ballet Ensemble, HK Challenge Cup Dance Competition

May 2017         Gold Award and Best Performance Award, Open Contemporary Category, HK Open Dance Contest

July 2016          Gold Award, 7-8 year old Ballet Solo, HK Challenge Sup Dance Competition

May 2016        Champion, Solo Ballet Category, 9th Hong Kong Youth and Children's Arts Festival

July 2015         Group of the Year Award, Aberdeen International Festival, Scotland UK

Performances

List of EnP Annual Recitals and Productions

2019                  Snow White and More

2019                  EnP Dance Company Concert

2018                  Hansel and Gretel

2017                  Cinderella

2016                  Sleeping Beauty

2015                  A Step Further

2014                  Beginnings

EnP Shows within Hong Kong

July 2019        Baumhaus Sets Sail, Wan Chai

June 2019       Whizpa and Baumhaus Event, Wan Chai

June 2019       YPO's Joie de Vivre, Tsim Sha Tsui

June 2019       Kids International Film Festival Opening, Elements Mall

Nov 2018        Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony, HK Sky City Marriott Hotel

Nov 2018        Swire's White Christmas Street Fair at Quarry Bay

Nov 2018        Standard Chartered's Arts in the Park, Causeway Bay

Nov 2018        Bloomberg Family Picnic, Central Harbour Front

Oct 2018        Turandot (Opera HK and New York City Opera), Grand Theatre, HK Cultural Centre

May 2018      Mother and Baby Carnival by Baby Mo Magazine, AsiaWorld Expo

Feb 2018       We Dance Finale, West Kowloon District

Dec 2017       Christmas Flshmob, Regal Airport Hotel

Dec 2017       Swire's White Christmas Street Fair at Quarry Bay

Nov 2017       Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony, HK Sky City Marriott Hotel

Nov 2017       Swire's White Christmas Street Fair at Wan Chai

Nov 2017       Bloomberg Family Picnic, West Kowloon District

Nov 2017       Standard Chartered's Arts in the Park, Causeway Bay

Dec 2016      Christmas Prayer Service, Tak Oi Secondary School

Dec 2016      Christmas Flashmob, Regal Airport Hotel

Dec 2016      Swire's White Christmas Street Fair, Quarry Bay

Dec 2016      Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony, HK Sky City Marriott Hotel

Nov 2016      HK's Jockey Club's City Dancing

Nov 2016      Standard Chartered's Arts in the Park, Causeway Bay

Nov 2016      Kid's Ocean Day, Asian Recovery Alliance HK, Southside   

Oct 2016      Bloomberg Family Picnic, Tai O

Dec 2015      Swire's White Christmas Street Fair at Quarry Bay

Nov 2015      Standard Chartered's Arts in the Park, Causeway Bay

Jul 2015         AIYF Fund Raising Show at YMCA HKCC, Tung Chung

May 2015    Baumhaus Creative Arts Camp Launching, Wan Chai

Dec 2014     Swire's  White Christmas Street Fair at Quarry Bay

Dec 2014     Seaview Christmas Carnival, Tung Chung

Nov 2014     Standard Chartered's Arts in the Park, Causeway Bay

EnP Shows Overseas

July 2019     BalikBP@50,  Cultural Center of the Philippines, Manila, Philippines

July 2017     C-Map Choreographer's International Festival, Bacolod, Philippines

July 2015     Aberdeen International Youth Festival, Scotland, UK

Sep 2014     BP Homecoming, Cultural Center of the Philippines, Manila, Philippines

Group of the Year Award

AIYF Aberdeen, Scotland